The Pryor Times

April 12, 2012

Baseball rankings

OkRankings.com / Through Monday


— CLASS 6A

1, Broken Arrow 20-3. 2, Owasso 18-2. 3, Sand Springs 21-2. 4, Yukon 19-5. 5, Stillwater 17-6. 6, Edmond Santa Fe 10-3. 7, Jenks 18-9. 8, Mustang 17-6. 9, Southmoore 16-7. 10, Norman North 14-4. 11, Tulsa Kelley 15-8. 12, Westmoore 13-7. 13, Union 13-11. 14, Edmond North 12-7. 15, Edmond Memorial 10-11.

CLASS 5A

1, MWC Albert 18-2. 2, Claremore 20-2. 3, Guthrie 16-3. 4, Deer Creek 16-7. 5, McAlester 17-6. 6, Durant 15-5. 7, Shawnee 10-7. 8, Pryor 14-7. 9, Tahlequah 12-6. 10, Tulsa Memorial 10-11. 11, Duncan 9-8. 12, Chickasha 11-7. 13, Noble 14-8. 14, (tie) Coweta 10-6, OC McGuinness 11-8. 16, Lawton MacArthur 5-6. 17, Ardmore 7-9. 18, Skiatook 7-11. 19, El Reno 7-9. 20, Collinsville 5-13.

CLASS 4A

1,  Berryhill 22-2. 2, Anadarko 15-7. 3, Byng 17-3. 4, Perkins 17-2. 5, Oologah 18-8. 6, Weatherford 15-6. 7, Tecumseh 12-8. 8, Hilldale 13-3. 9, Tuttle 19-9. 10, Stilwell 21-3. 11, Ada 15-3. 12, Mannford 14-8. 13, Clinton 12-7. 14, Piedmont 15-7. 15, Wagoner 15-4. 16, Fort Gibson 11-9. 17, Elgin 17-8. 18, Inola 15-3. 19, Blanchard 12-7. 20, OC Heritage Hall 12-9.



CLASS 3A

1, Verdigris 18-3. 2, Eufaula 17-2. 3, Jones 17-0. 4, Henryetta 18-2. 5, Salina 12-4. 6, Metro Christian 14-9. 7, Plainview 14-4. 8, Marlow 17-4. 9, Vian 18-7. 10, Sulphur 12-4. 11, Spiro 11-8. 12, Morris 12-8. 13, Caney Valley 15-0. 14, Sperry 8-8. 15, Davis 8-3. 16, (tie) Atoka 18-3, Beggs 11-10. 18, OC Mount St. Mary 11-3. 19, Coalgate 8-7. 20, Haskell 10-5.

CLASS 2A

1, Dale 14-2. 2, Wister 12-2. 3, Silo 14-6. 4, Latta 6-4. 5, Tushka 14-5. 6, Hennessey 16-7. 7, Christian Heritage 17-4. 8, Ketchum 17-5. 9, Union City 15-5. 10,  Crescent 10-5. 11, Colbert 13-6. 12, Warner 17-6. 13, Oktaha  9-6. 14, Liberty 16-5. 15, Wellston 10-4. 16, Wyandotte 14-0. 17, Talihina 12-10. 18, Pocola 10-8. 19, Wynnewood 10-4. 20, Hartshorne 11-9.

CLASS A

1, Rattan 15-5. 2, Amber-Pocasset 15-5. 3, Sterling 13-4. 4, Okarche 16-4. 5, Davenport 22-5. 6, Wright City 11-1. 7, Pioneer 20-1. 8, Roff 8-6. 9, Soper 14-5. 10, Cameron 11-8.

CLASS B

1, Tupelo 16-4. 2, Red Oak 13-6. 3, Arnett 11-7. 4, Lookeba-Sickles 20-5. 5, (tie) Leedey 11-7, Asher 18-3. 7, Moss 15-4. 8, Coleman 12-3. 9, Fort Cobb 11-7. 10, Sentinel 18-4.