The Pryor Times

Sports

February 1, 2014

Doug Rial Results

PRYOR, OK — Here are the results from the 2014 Doug Rial Memorial Tournament, held Jan. 31-Feb 1.

Team Results

1) Locust Grove    183.5

2) Pryor    174

3) Tahlequah    137

4) Skiatook    126

5) Sapulpa JV    112

6) Bristow    108

7) Pawhuska    102

8) Bartlesville    96

9) Tulsa Edison    83

10) Jenks    73

11) Bishop Kelley    66.5

12) Broken Arrow JV    64

13) Salina    49.5

14) Inola    48

15) Nathan Hale    33

16) Miami    24

Individual Results

Championship Rounds


106: Matt Schnorrenberg (Skiatook) dec. Daniel Nightengale (Pawhuska), 7-1

113: Logan Litke (Pryor) maj. dec. Levi Youngwolfe (Pawhuska), 9-0

120: Cullen Patterson (Salina) tech. fall Brycen Swan (Pawhuska), 17-2

126: Joe Jones (Bartlesville) dec. Chandler Delk (Skiatook), 9-7

132: Cub Yeager (Locust Grove) fall Zech VanFleet (Tahlequah), 1:19

138: Cody Foos (Pryor) dec. Johnny Cooley (Bristow), 8-6

145: Mitch Sellars (Tahlequah) dec. Kelvin Grubbs (Pryor), 5-4

152: Austin Eades (Jenks) dec. Heston Lamons (Tahlequah), 3-2

160: Reese Davis (Tahlequah) maj. dec. Tyler Logan (Bristow), 14-3

170: Cory Wilson (Inola) fall Trevor Taylor (Locust Grove), 2:56

182: Brice Inbody (Bishop Kelley), forfeit

195: Beau Wooden (Skiatook) fall Dakota Carnes (Sapulpa JV), 1:51

220: Dustin Remer (Locust Grove) fall Austin Agaunaga (Bartlesville), 1:30

285: Trey Loveall (Locust Grove) fall Brandon Chambers (Tulsa Edison), 4:41

Third-Place Rounds

106: Von Gray (Pryor) fall Jesse Grippando (Jenks), 1:33

113: Grant Fox (Jenks) dec. Freddie Burnett (Tulsa Edison), 5-3

120: Dylan Wright (Pryor) dec. Steven Shelly (Sapulpa JV), 4-2

126: Trent Smith (Bristow) maj. dec. Wrighter Weavel (Tahlequah), 14-2

132: Greg Woodward (Tulsa Edison) dec. Eric Snodgrass (Bristow), 10-9

138: Jamal Wright (Tulsa Edison) dec. Brady Jones (Broken Arrow JV), 5-0

145: Bobby Daniels (Sapulpa JV) fall Spencer Largent (Inola), 5:27

152: Rashawn Howard (Tulsa Edison) dec. Jon Munoz (Bristow), 6-4

160: Kyle McLaughlin (Skiatook) fall Christian Campbell (Pryor), 1:29

170: Zaylin Edwards (Pawhuska) dec. Garrett Kitchel (Bartlesville), 4-2

182: Trent Monk (Locust Grove) dec. Justin Walker (Miami), 8-4

195: Matt Smith (Bishop Kelley) dec. Josiah Gauger (Pryor), 4-3

220: Michael Lansaw (Pryor) fall Dustin Hicks (Tahlequah), :57

285: Isaac Cota (Hale) dec. Dakota Jester (Pawhuska)

Fifth-Place Rounds

106: Brandon Blose (Sapulpa JV) fall Sam Moss (Bishop Kelley), :30

113: Ryan Sellers (Pryor) fall Tyler Lewis (Skiatook), 1:16

120: Christian Barrett (Bishop Kelley) maj. dec. Chasen Umholtz (Jenks), 13-1

126: Logan Hammock (Pryor) dec. Jake Niederbuhl (Locust Grove), 10-4

132: JT Greenwood (Bristow), forfeit

138: Ty Barret (Sapulpa JV) dec. Jacob Wallace (Sapulpa JV), 5-2

145: Alex Hix (Locust Grove) fall Hunter Gnose (Skiatook)

152: Billy Beyen (Skiatook) fall Daman Stitsler (Salina), 3:39

160: Ty Monk (Locust Grove) fall Salem Naifeh (Sapulpa JV), 2:55

170: Hunter Sheffield (Broken Arrow JV) dec. Bay Goodpasture (Sapulpa JV), 4-3

182: Dalton Sheffield (Broken Arrow JV) dec. Jordan Flores (Inola), 8-2

195: Zac Wellman (Bartlesville) fall Brad Rowan (Bristow), 1:12

220: Sean Madden (Tulsa Hale) fall Trenton Pritchett (Salina), 3:35

285: Joseph Tucker (Tahlequah) fall Dylan Durham (Sapulpa JV), 1:24

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports