The Pryor Times

October 20, 2013

Court Records 10/20/13


PRYOR, OK — District court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.

Felonies

Jenny Nichole Layton, larceny of automobile

Joshua Lee Layton, larceny of automobile

Amber Scott Keener, possession of controlled drug with intent to distribute

Leonard Ray Armer, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Buff Edward Chisolm, possession of a controlled dangerous substance, possession of controlled drug with intent to distribute

Steve Eugene Christmas, failure to register as a sex offender

Tyler Paul Harmon, possession of controlled dangerous substance

Misdemeanors

Amy Canon, petit larceny

Ashley Freeman, public intoxication

Adam Joseph Moon, disturbing the peace

Civil Cases

Bank of Chouteau vs. Wesley William Hipp, money judgement

Bank of Chouteau vs. Keith Aron Kvittum, money judgment

Cash Security INC vs. Sherrie Robertson, money judgment

Cash Security INC vs. Adrienne Moon, money judgment

Cash Security INC vs. Robert Estep, money judgment

Cash Security INC vs.  Katie True, money judgment

Cash Security INC vs. Jeremy Shipp, money judgment

Housing Authority of Cherokee Nation vs. Cathy Renee Davis, forcible entry and detainer

Housing Authority of Cherokee Nation vs Laurine Yvonne Rell, forcible entry and detainer

Kathy Dixon vs. Kenneth Ooten, forcible entry and detainer

Tegan Crader vs. Allens Quick Lube, money judgment

Ally Financial Inc vs. Carmela Kegley, indebtedness

Americredit Financial DBA GM vs. Jeremiah Folmar, indebtedness

Americredit Financial DBA GM vs. Richard Berka

Americredit Financial DBA GM vs. Linda Mckinney, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC vs. Jennie Smith, indebtedness

Unifund CCR LLC vs. Tate R. Williams, indebtedness

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Janet Wagnon, breach of contract

Capital One Bank (USA) NA vs. Randy Dawson, indebtedness

Divorces filed

Danielle Kaye Wilkerson vs. Anthony Franklin Wilerson

Marriage licenses

Noah Nicholas Wilson and KC Ann Smoke

Andrew Wayde Holman and Erin Jolynn Gates

Aaron Strickland and Chelsy Mae Ducote

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.

Megan Olivia Day, possession of paraphernalia, $549, public intoxication (drugs), $174

Jennifer Lynn Bailey, petit larceny, $549

Joseph Marshall Bursch, operation on invalid license, $449

Brittanie Ann Bailey, petit larceny, $549

Matthew Thomas Warren, speeding in school zone, $175

Ronnie Lee Anderson, vehicle sound amplification systems, $149

Michael John Shanks, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Property transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Clerk’s Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.

Cheri Lynn Pittman transferred to James Dayton Pittman, Chouteau Hills B75 PT W75

Terrance J., Bonnie J., Jerome D., and Sherry A. Stimson transferred to April A. and Richard L. Dollarhide, S20 T121N R18E

Marshall Eddie Crawford transferred to Katrina Duncan, Gore B3 L8 PT L9

Daniel C. and Sheri S. Blake transferred to Eric W. Reed, Pensacola B14 L5-7

Daniel C. and Sheri S. Blake transferred to Eric W. Reed, Pensacola B14 L5-10, $52.50

Eric W. Reed transferred to Daniel C. and Sheri S. Blake, Pensacola B14 L5-10, $35,000

Carl Gene and Barbara Ann Best transferred to Daniel G. and Pamela A. Guthrie, S9 T21N R19E, $270

Brian Lee and Grace Ball transferred to Jerry R. and Vera M. Holloway, S19 T22N R21E, $27.00

Ron Alan and Krista K. Hamilton transferred to John F. and Audrey Norene Harrison, Cedar Crest Shores B1 L37, $147.75

Jonnie Dawson transferred to Jonnie Dawson and Michael Shawn Fox, Kennedy Ingram I B3 L3

Scott and Barbara Chapman transferred to Patricia A. Sims and Homer R. Radfield, Sportsman Shores B4 L3,4, $11.25

Jerry Bennett and Shelli D. Mccoy transferred to Brandon Paul Rowe and Kara Elane Rowe, Twin Creeks L805, $300

Melanie Renee Bailey transferred to Shelley Dawn Bailey and Casey Brown, S10 T21N R20E, $142.50

Robert R. and Lila W. Thompson, transferred to Gary W. and Patti Allen, S8 T21N R20E

Jess and Carolyn Isbell transferred to Charles E. and Lucinda K. Cheek, S36 T21N R18E

Clayton L. and Melissa A. Ayres transferred to Carl Gene and Barbara Ann BEst, S10 T21N R18E, $300

Glenn R. and Karen Melvina Fritts transferred to Sherri Dawn Mclean, S14 T21N R20E, $300

David Lynn and Ida Sue Gingerich transferred to Tommy Thompson, S32 T20N R18E, $105

Perry Edward Yoder transferred to David Lynn and Isa Sue Gingerich, S32 T20N R18E, $105

James and Doris Schwider transferred to Dale Randall Boatright and Kathleen Mary Boatright, Eastmanor 3RD B8 L14

Dwight Stone and Traci Rabbit transferred to Traci Rabbit, Beverly Heights B4 L11 PT L10

Dwight Stone and Traci Rabbit transferred to Traci Rabbit, Landrum B60 PT L4

Mindi Renee Dardenne transferred to Guadalupe Hernandez and Andres Munoz, S29 T19N R19E

Granville C. Martin, Virgil L. Bradshaw Jr. and Robin R. Bradshaw transferred to Virgil L. Bradshaw Jr., and Robin R. Bradshaw, Haleys L11 (1/2 INT)