The Pryor Times

November 2, 2013

Court Records 11/3/13


PRYOR, OK — District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.



Felonies

Christina Parrott, assault and battery with a dangerous weapon

Christopher Langston, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Edward Eugene Jones, kidnapping (AFCF)

Cody Parnell Kilcrease, injuring or burning a public building

Jack Dean Boydstun, child sexual abuse

Darrell Spencer Holland, failure to register as a sex offender (AFCF)

Christian William Butcher, manufacture of controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Steven Theron Carpenter, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

 

Misdemeanors

Anthony Quinn Ward, public intoxication

Jami Beth Morris, indirect contempt of court

Beathany Marie Taylor, obtaining cash/merchandise by means of false and bogus checks

Wendy Lea Phillips, public intoxication

Jami Beth Morris, indirect contempt of court

Karen L. Morse, obtaining cash/merchandise by means of false and bogus checks

Dylan Marlin, obtaining merchandise by false/bogus check

Lisha Gaye Lancaster, driving under the influence of alcohol

Tate Delane Jones, driving under the influence of alcohol

Paul E. James, obtaining cash/merchandise by means of a false/bogus check

Perry Dee Arthurs, assault and battery

Maria Clara Dyer, obtaining cash/merchandise by means of false and bogus checks

Veronica Renee Delorme, public intoxication

Mary Elizabeth Miller, obtaining cash/merchandise by means of false and bogus checks

Samantha Louise Sanders, indirect contempt of court

 

Civil Cases

Gap Roofing INC vs. ATL Transport LLC, indebtedness

Autovest LLC vs. Hope Dicario, indebtedness

Globe Acceptance Inc vs. Charles Blaine Beaver Jr., money judgment

Blake Behnam vs. Scott Leonard, money judgment

Credit Bureau Services Associa vs. Johnny Coppedge, indebtedness

Blake Benham vs. Scott Leonard, money judgment

Discover Bank vs. Vickie A. Durnal, indebtedness

Portfolio Recover Assoc LLC vs. Abbagail Monl, indebtedness

 

Divorces filed

Jo Ellen West vs. Leonard West

Michael Weathers vs. Connie Weathers

Rosemary C. Gonzales vs. Joseph Martin Gonzales

Deborah Ann Karr vs. Horace Lee Karr

 

Marriage licenses

Cody Ross Jarboe and Courtni Ree Schmeling

William Dale Hoag and De Andra Butcher

Stephen Jack Cottom Stites and Amanda Leigh Slaughter

Jeff B. Trantham and Amber Rose Yates

Chance Preston Page and Amanda Megan Coker

Adam Davidson Lawmaster and April Dawn Lawmaster

Spencer Brooks Green and Carissa Lynn Troyer

Chance Preston Page and Amanda Megan Coker



City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.



Jessie Lee Mills, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Christopher j. Richards, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Cary Don Cassel, speeding in school zone, $177

Aita Marie Cook, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Kendal Lea Ann Johnson, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Bradley David Acosta, public intoxication, 4174

Lucas Wayne Smith, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Janette Louise Leaf, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Elijah Keith Sevenstar, petit larceny, $549

Cordelia Mae O’Dell, speeding in school zone, $169

Jose Antonio Landeros, speeding over 10 mph, $109, vehicle sound amplification systems, $149

Stephanie Renee Hicks, failure to appear, $209

Ronnie James Blankenship Jr., accumulation of trash/refuse, $149, failure to appear, $209

Linda Marie Hill, operation on invalid license, $449, speeding over 10 mph, $93

Haley Nicole Hughes, petit larceny, $549

Gary Ray Rott III, insurance or certificate required, $124

Gary Ray Rott III, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Caleb Gleen Beck, speeding over 10 mph, $97, no d.l. in possession, $449

Christopher Charles Allen, operation on invalid license, $449, seatbelts/child restraints, $25

Keisha Renee Fisher, operation on invalid license, $449

Jennifer Lee Sharp, petit larceny, /4250

Jason Cornelious Hall, improper parking on roadway, $99

Shanantha Nichole Moore, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Duane Matthew Thompson, seatbelts, $25

Grabiela Barba, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Caleb Benjamin Byrd, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Floyd Haskell Caskey, accumulation of weeds/trash, $149



Property transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Clerk's Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.



Clarrie Jones, Kathaleen B. and Kelly D. Dougherty transferred to Ruth Ann Potter, Dusty Peck and Ryan Potter, Pin Oaks HTS#2 PT L1/S23 T20N

Donald Ray Hibbs Jr., and Kimberly Ann Hibbs transferred to Ron Noble, S24 T20N R20E (1/2INT), $11.25

Donald Ray Hibbs Jr., and Kimberly Ann Hibbs transferred to Joseph Genne II, S24 T20N R20E (1/2 INT), $11.25

Thomas and Leannette Ballard transferred to Parker Lee Ballard, Adair B36 PT L1

Rebecca L. Knutson transferred to Rebecca L. Knutson, Michael Reeder and Vanessa Ball, Hilltop L15,16 Less ODOT

Jeffrey and Christina Worley transferred to Jeffrey Forrest Worley Jr. and Christina M. Worley, S8 T21N R18E

Robert and Alisha Cheney transferred to Carla Schoolcraft, Summerfield Place IV B2 L10, $201

James H. Essman transferred to William C .and Judy Koger, Lake Hudson Estates L!, $42.75

Donald E. and Mary L. Herrold transferred to William C. and Judy Koger, Lake Hudson Estates L1

Rose M. Payton transferred to C.W. Ingram, Sun Prairie Village B4 L9

Robert H. and Joyce H. Nelon transferred to Robert H. and Joyce M. Nelson, S19 T20N R20E

John H. and Felicia M. Hare transferred to Justin M. and Jerri L. Hare, Oakwood acres 3RD L2

Danny and Robin Bales transferred to Austin and Brooke Sanders, S18 T21N R21E

Harold L. and Leona C. Reed transferred to Harold L., Leona C., and Randall W. Reed, S27 T23N R20E

John Dale Wandell transferred to Sherry D. Baker, Pensacola B8 L5-10

Sherry Dee Baker transferred to Michael J. and Anna Earp, Pensacola B8 L5-10

Richard W. and Judy K. Carriger transferred to Samuel Stacy and April Renay Inman, S3 T23N R21E, $153

Scott and Emma Van Dusen transferred to Buck E. and Michael J. Bradford, Spavinaw City B4 L25-28

Buck E. and Michael J. Bradford transferred to Terry Schurmeier, Spavinaw City B4 L25-28, $17,500

Jack L. and Louella Rudd transferred to Jack and Tina Kerr, S28 T23N R19E, $15

Peggy R. (Roberts) Henry transferred to Valerie Ann and Mickey Dee Roberts, S27 T20N R18 E

Doris June Taylor transferred to Michael Edward Taylor and Mark Brent Taylor, Lake View HTS#2 PT B3

Juanita Lorene Bryant transferred to Paul S. Jordan, Whitaker B19 L10

Teresa and Von Thompson, David and Mary Chidester, Sharon Shive, Angela and Steve Brannon transferred to Teresa and Von Thompson, S16 T22N R20E

9 L10

Teresa and Von Thompson, David and Mary Chidester, Sharon Shive, Angela and Steve Brannon transferred to Teresa and Von Thompson, S16&17 T22N R20E