The Pryor Times

September 28, 2012

Court Records 09.30


— District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk’s Office.



Felonies

Darren Lee Stealer, arson - third degree

Wayne Edward Carnes, child abuse by injury - AFCF

Claudia Elizabeth Taylor, eluding a police officer

Matthew James Northcutt, lewd or indecent acts to child under 16

Kenneth Stacy Gariss, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Jacob Harrison Dilldine, rape - first degree

Amanda D. Long, uttering two or more bogus checks exceeding $1,000





Misdemeanors

Jonathan E. Smith

John Leonard Ward, domestic assault and battery

James Daryl Crabtree, Jr., driving under the influence - alcohol

Johnny Chumwalooky, driving under the influence - alcohol

Scott Tracy Buttermore, driving under the influence - alcohol

Lisa Marie Fogleman, indirect contempt of court - failure to obey subpoena

Lindsay Rachelle Fogleman, inderect contempt of court - failure to obey subpoena

Nathan Jerrod Sanders, obstructing officer

Jimy Lynn Rabbitt, obstructing officer

April Michelle Ritter, obtaining cash by false and bogus check

Laura Pigeon, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Judy Ann Johnson, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Diana Lisa Haynes, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Earl Leroy George, public intoxication

Jesse Jackson Hogshotter, public intoxication





Small Claims

James Trimble v Keith Brewer

Sharlyn Dalby v Samantha Exendine, forcible entry and detainer

Gardens at Pryor Creek v Shelby Boswell, forcible entry and detainer

Cherokee Nation housing Servic v Billy Scott McDonald, forcible entry and detainer

Cherokee Nation Housing Servic v David Brian England, forcible entry and detainer

Cherokee Nation Housing Servic v Shelia Michelle Esterline, forcible entry and detainer

Gardens at Pryor Creek v Leanna Huffman, forcible entry and detainer

Gardens at Pryor Creek v Rebecca Harper, forcible entry and detainer

Gardens at Pryor Creek v Misty Miller, forcible entry and detainer

Jack McHuen v Gary Beck, forcible entry and detainer

Covington Credit v Laura Collins, money judgment

Covington Credit v Mary Backwater, money judgment

Turners LP Gas v Johnny Byrd, money judgment

Dixie Finance v Deobrah Johnson, money judgment

Dixie Finance v Victor Veloquio, money judgment

Dixie Finance of Pryor v Dina Giles, money judgment

Cash Security Inc v Amanda Twist, money judgment





Civil Suits

Amy Weis v Sunrise Medical US LLC, auto negligence

Credit Acceptance Corporation v William Ward, breah agreement/contract

Credit Acceptance Corporation v Tuxie Peoples, breach agreement/contract

Century Bank of Oklahoma v RKO, Inc, foreclosure

HSBC Bank USA v Joe Parris, foreclosure

JP Morgan Chase Bank N A FKA v Diana Fleak, foreclosure

First United Bank and Trust Co v Wendie Shelton, foreclosure

Springleaf Financial Serv Inc v Eddie Palmer, indebtedness

Cavalry SPV I v Dennis Phillips, indebtedness

Unifund CCR LLC v Russell E. White, indebtedness

Beverly Douglas v Roberta Hill, negligence

United Financial Casualty Comp v Solae, LLC, negligence

AHS Claremore Reg Hosp LLC v Sandra K. Runnells, suit on account

AHS Claremore Reg Hosp LLC v Yvette M. Wolf, suit on account



Marriages

Michael Christopher Davis and Kathleen M. Mills

Jacob Lee White and Meloni Alane Brogden

Taylor David Ray Ward and Beatrice Sue Hicks

Houston Wayne Brittian and Jennifer Michelle Flory

Kevin Alan Kvittum and Kimberly Kay Blake

Jeffrey Lyn Suniga and Patricia Lorene Kermode

Danny Robert John Stewart and Amber Louise Thomas

Michael James Glossic and Rhonda Gayle Loyd





Divorces

Carolyn Sue Gann and Charles Edgar Gann

Pasquale Rossino and Amber Diane Rossino

Casey Joe Maddoux and Sarah Maddoux

Tanya Kingfisher and Erick Kingfisher

Bobbie Malea Hayes and Mark Wayne Hayes

Leroy Ragsdale and Mary Ragsdale





City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk’s Office.



Sondra Kay Langton, backing limitations, $99

Sean Michael O’Higgins, state vehicle license, $124

Amie Rene Parsons, speding over 10 mph, $85

Crystal Dawn Mack, speeding 1-10 mph, $170

Larry Udell Young, Jr., minor in possession of intox beverage, $199

Larry Udell Young, Jr., delinq to minor contribute, $549

Courtney Lynn Walters, minor in possession of intox beverage, $199

Brian Anthony Navratil, careful and prudent driving, $149

Brian Anthony Navratil, drivers license - possession required, $199

Robert Dean Lowe, resisting officer, $549

Jenny Nicholle Layton, operation on invalid license, $449

John Ray Hicks, accidents, duty to stop, $149

Shanna Renea Harper, possession of paraphernalia, $549

James Victor Raymond, insurance or certificate required, $124

James Victor Raymond, operaton on invalid license, $449

Nina Marie Yanez, speeding in school zone, $173

Hunter Wayne White, careful and prudent driving, $149

Lixin Li, speeding in school zone, $195

Dollie Jane Sharp, speeding in school zone, $179

Ronald William Roberts, Jr., speeding in school zone, $171

Ronald William Roberts, Jr., seatbelts, $25

Huston Corley Weir, speeding over 10 mph, $101

Edward DeWayne York, minor in possession of intox beverage, $199

Jeremy Scott Stephens, speeding over 10 mph, $69

Heather Denise Wamego, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Heather Denise Wamego, state vehicle license, $124

Shannon Cody Maxwell, speeding over 10 mph, $93

Scotty DeWayne Carter, insurance or certificate required, $124

Kenneth Duane Speer, speeding over 10 mph, $89

Clint Eugene Cross, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Leslie Marie McGriff, speeding over 10 mph, $157

Christopher Lee Hicks, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Jolene Nichole Byous, handicapped parking, $99

Gregory Paul West, Jr., speeding in school zone, $195

Joe William Treadwell, speeding in school zone, $173

Kalin Ryan Kaul, speeding in school zone, $177

Linda Sue Zeigler, speeding over 10 mph, $101

William Scott Patenaude, insurance or certificate required, $124

Walter John Lee Foster, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

TJ Colt Smith, seatbelts, child restraints, $25

Wesley Allan McCoy, careful and prudent driving, $149

Wesley Allan McCoy, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Contessa Ann Sorum, speeding over 10 mph, $97

Sabrina Delyte Meredith, petit larceny, $549

Cherie Celeste Meredith, petit larceny, $549

James Monroe Tyson, public intoxication, $174

Megan Dinorah Gibson, state vehicle license, $124

Megan Dinorah Gibson, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Dustin Lee Moore, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Logan Wayne Head, speeding over 10 mph, $93

Travis Lloyd James, insurance or certificate required, $124

Connie Sue Copeland, state vehicle license, $124

Jay Levin Hinyub, time and attention required, $149

Jay Levin Hinyup, approach of emergency vehicles, $49

Shawnda Renee Littledave, public intoxication, $174

Shawnda Renee Littledave, public intoxication, $174

Shawnda Renee Littledave, reisting officer, $549

Timothy Larry Mahurin, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Rodney Dean Bristow, Jr., speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Donaco Anthony Watts, changing lanes, $149

Donaco Anthony Watts, operation on invalid license, $449

Maryhelen Elizabeth Sampson, speeding over 10 mph, $89

Kimberly Ellien Sowers, speeding 1-10 mph, $69





Property Transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Clerk’s Office.

Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1,50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.



Walter D. Haskins, sold to Brad and Cindy David, S26 T19N R19E

Crystal D. and Michael S. Lincoln, sold to Luke E. and Leann Thompson, S24 T20N R20E

Chris A. and Pam Elliott, sold to Philp J. and Velta Simpson, S8 T19N R20E

Darrell O. and Carolyn A. Williams, sold to Carl E. and Erna Dee Rogers, Spring Park #2 B2 L2, $1.50

Johnathan D. Greaney, sold to Eilene A. Vaiianueva, S21 T19N R19E

Billie Janne Cunningham and Denise Lynn White, sold to Brittany Lynn Gillespie and Dustin J. Starr, S11 T23N R18E

Bob G. and Ruth A. Sanderson, sold to Joshua W. Martin, S16 T23N R20E

Travis H. and Karrin Sims, sold to Robert G. and Claydean Thornton, S33 T20N R20E, $180

Andrew R. and Melissa Briggeman, sold to Ralph R. and Gale E. Lester, S2 T23N R21E, $360

Crystal D. and Michael S. Lincoln, sold to Luke E. and Leann Thompson, S24 T20N R20E, $119.25

Michael S. Lincoln, sold to Crystal D. Lincoln, S24 T20N R20E

Joseph Scott Noland, sold to Glen Earl Troyer, S30 T19N R18E, $70.50

Welsey and Cindy Gay, sold to Eddie R. and Sheryl F. Peters, S8 T22N R20E, $46.50

Brenda D. and John Odle, sold to Yvonne Kliner and Katrina Threlkeld, Sportsmen Acres 1ST B3 L10, $56.25

Mark A. and Katie M. Ross, sold to Larry and Patsy A. Eby, Adair B21 L16, $112.50

Sondy R. and Robert Locke, sold to Phil L. and Debra L. Snodgrass, Point View L207, $327

Donna Sue Koelsch, sold to Deana Jenkins and Murell Jackson, Markham Ferry HTS #2 B5 L1-4

Marty G., Waren and Donna Adams, sold to Lee R. and Wauhillau Adams, S23 T20N R20E

Kenneth H. and Marcia L. Burrow, sold to Gerald and Edith Hearn, Burrow L4, $19.50

Sammye Miksell, sold to Brady and Alma M. Crawford, Pryor Creek B31 PT L13, $74.25

John A. and Brenda D. Odle, sold to John A. and Brenda D. Odle, S33 T22N R20E