The Pryor Times

Crimes and courts

October 27, 2013

Court Records 10/27/13

PRYOR, OK — District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk’s Office.

Felonies

Rocky Renfro, possession of a controlled drug with intent to distribute

Randall William Myers, possession of a firearm during commission of a felony (AFC)

Steven W. Mortell, eluding a police officer

Jeremy Maner, falsely impersonating another to create liability

Robert Alan Huffman, child abuse by injury

Stewart Edward Jeffers, driving under the influence of alcohol (AFC)

Chelsay Rae Hemphill, unauthorized use of vehicle

Kenneth Russell Green, first degree burglary

Brian Timothy Decker, possession or selling of paraphernalia

Kendall Lee Crosswhite, eluding a police officer

Misdemeanors

Bryan Scott Thomason, public intoxication

David Glenn Morris, shooting from a public roadway

Edward Timothy Hammack, violation of protective order

Shannon Deniese Daggett, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Civil Cases

Midland Funding LLC vs. Julia McCutchen, indebtedness

Jack Lewis vs. Cheri Hokit, forcible entry and detainer

Midland Funding LLC vs. Melanie Arnold, indebtedness

Mike Smith vs. Cassandra Summerfield, forcible entry and detainer

Midland Credit Management vs. Stephanie Batchelor, indebtedness

Red Rock Village vs. Casey Maner, forcible entry and detainer

Cach LLC vs. Bob Binam, indebtedness

Midland Funding LLC vs. Rebecca Riley, indebtedness

Midland Funding LLC vs. Julia McCutchen, indebtedness

Prairie Village Apts vs. Erica Workman, forcible entry and detainer

Prairie Village Apts vs. Tanya Mzhickteno, forcible entry and detainer

Divorces filed

Crystal Walters vs. Carloss Walters

Tiffany Virginia Schenck vs. Benjamin Joseph Schenck

Betty Thompson vs. Roger C. Loftis

Thomas Cottman vs. Dawnetta Cottman

Rajeana McDonald vs. Larry McDonald

Randall Lee Jeffery vs. Lunas Riel Jeffery

Randy Morgan vs. Carol Morgan

Marriage licenses

William Roy Gabbard and Suzannah Quinn Wilson

Robert Gerard Crawley and Connie Sue Lindley

Dallas Wiley Rose and Tiffany Dawn Maloney

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.

Michael Clay Hughes, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Haley Elizabeth Black, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Daniel Jacob Grizzle, careful and prudent driving, $149

James Frederick Abbott, public intoxication, $174

Regina Lea Ernst, petit larceny, $549

Cheryl Ann Fullen, petit larceny, $549

Cecil Melvin Hall, possession of paraphernalia, $549

Misty Lee Bates, speeding in school zone, $179

Jennifer Renee Hagar, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Vernon Eggleston, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Seth Matthew Hanover, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Jaime Dawn Witt, speeding 1-10 mph, $195

Crystel Lynn Reeder, petit larceny, $549

Anna Leigh Kirby, time and attention required, $149

James Oliver Helm, speeding in school zone, $189, operation on an invalid license, $449

Logan Wayne Head, petit larceny, $549

Brandon Michael Ernst, petit larceny, $549

George Michael Cooper II, possession of marijuana, $549, possession of paraphernalia, $549

Christopher Bryant Hass, careful and prudent driving, $149

Vladimir Karatsoupa, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Jesus M. Sanchez, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Marina Jachelle Mercer, petit larceny, $549

Georgianna R. Williams, improper left turn, $149, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Jeremy John Denney, speeding over 10 mph, $89

Winter D. Alcorn, no d.l. in possession, $199

Dylan Wyatt Moore, failure to appear, $209

Brandon Levi Grass, possession of marijuana, $549, possession of paraphernalia, $549

Howard Ray Shivers, public intoxication, $174

Benjamin Charles Barton, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Christopher Allan Pritchett, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Carrie Annette Graves, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Property transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Clerk’s Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.

Katherine Patel and Lisa Fogleman transferred to Michael Fogleman, S36 T20N R20E

Vera Maxine Scroggins, Stacy Rena Marble Ritter and Creed Ritter transferred to Kennith R. and Deborah C. Dodson, Chapel B8 L4-7, $11.25

Willie R. Scoggins transferred to Kennith R. and Deborah C. Dodson, Chapel B8 L4-7

Julie R. Birky transferred to Richard W. Gulotta and Alexis B. Jones, S35 T23N R18E

Jerry L. Zummstein Sr. and Denna K. Zummstein transferred to Jeff and Sandra Mathis, Brynwood B4 L12

Norris L. and Leslie S. Mack transferred to Zachariah L. Stamper, S18 T19N R20E, $94,505

Stephanie Coblentz transferred to Scott Coblentz, S21 T19N R18E

Maymie Potter transferred to Ronald C. and Beverly J. Cummins, Langley B23 L21-22, $27

Mike and Nancy Pait transferred to Gary A. and Penny Creekmore, S18 T21N R21E

Carl F. and Kathy G. Peters transferred to Audra L., Carl F., and Kathy G. Peters, S33 T21N R20E

Richard Clyde and Pamela Jo Howard transferred to Angela Dawn Howard Ragsdale and Kimberly Ann Howard Hawkins, Vern Park B1 L1/S22 T21N

Philip E. and Donna Christmann transferred to Philip and Donna Christmann, Chouteau Hills B75 PT E/2

Dustin Brunner and Jessica (Deatherow) Brunner transferred to Elisa Renee Alexander, Woodland 3RD B4 L17,18, $49,086

Claudia Jean Proctor transferred to Randy and Emilie Proctor, S13 T19N R20E

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Crimes and courts