The Pryor Times

August 24, 2013

Court Records 8/25/13


— District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office

Felonies

Ryan Medicine Barnett, grand larceny

Billie Jo Jackson,d riving under the influence-child endangerment

Terry Marshall, possession of controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Wendell Clay Saffell, aggravated assault and battery

Andrew Shepherd, possession of controlled dangerous substance in presence of a minor

Dylan Ray Smith, eluding a police officer

April Dawn Thompson, uttering two or more bogus checks exceeding $1,000

Bobby A. Turly, improper tail lamps/tag lamps

Kalli Watkins, possession of controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Misdemeanors

Summer Barrett, possession of a controlled substance

Corey Nicholas Etheredge, possession of controlled dangerous substance

Damon Barry Bedell, operating vessel with taxes due to state

Damon Barry Bedell, operating vessel in no wake zone at speed not reasonable and proper

Randy Lee Beshears, driving under the influence of drugs

Lethan Craig Bias, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Ronald Briggs, driving under the influence-under 21

Gilbert Wayne Cates, public intoxication

Angela Fulk, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Deborah Nichole Lemaster, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Michael Eric Ogwin, malicious injury to property

Tina Lynn Owens, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

James Leon Pulley, driving under the influence of alcohol

Angela M. Richmond, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

William Henry Roberts, seatbelts-driver not wearing seatbelt

Sean Garrison Smith, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Kristen Amber Smoke, driving under the influence of alcohol

Richard Allan Wisener Jr., obtaining cash or merchandise by false pretense

Civil Cases

Prairie Village Apts vs. DJ Allen Carter, forcible entry and detainer

Cash Security Inc. vs. Amanda R. Price, money judgment

First State Bank of Porter vs. Daniel Lord, money judgment

Twin Villa Apartments vs. Laura Fletcher, forcible entry and detainer

R&r Rentals vs. Jaclyn Wofford, forcible entry and detainer

Tinker Federal Credit Union vs. Laura Strader, indebtedness

Divorces filed

Ronald Wade Bennett vs. Tara Lynn Bennett

Zane Alexander Frye vs. Cassandra Rene Frye

Racheal McDonald vs. Levi James McDonald

Marriage licenses

William John Jackson and  Karen M. Cason

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.

Micah Durell Matthews, speeding over 10 mph, $85

Ronnie Lee Anderson, speeding over 10 mph, $161

Anthony Backwater, operation on invalid license, $449

Foster Duane Haikey, drivers license-possession required, $199, seatbelts, $25

Rusty Dale Ward, carrying weapons, $200

Dylan Wyatt Moore, operation on invalid license, $449, insurance or certificate required, $124, state vehicle license, $124

Rhonda Jean Stanart, defective vehicle equipment, $94

Patrick Harold Atchley, failure to appear, $209

Elbert Dwayne Johnson, $199

Joshua Lorenzo Anderson, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69  

Kelly Mitchell Barnes, speeding in school zone, $181, operation on invalid license, $449  

Dalton Scott Monahan, tresspass prohibited, $99, resisting officer, $549                                      

Eduardo Garcia, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69         

Nickolas Feier, defective equipment, $249                 

Michael Allen Cain, improper parking on roadway, $99

Troy Nathan Goodhile, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69

Brett Michael Stevens, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Deborah Metzger, speeding over 10 mph, $81

Chad Eugene Pierce, time and attention required, $149, insurance or certificate required, $124                                                      Property  transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.

Gary W. and Jamie D. Cousatte transfered to Gary W. and Jamie D. Cousatte, S23 T22N R20E

Tracy G. and Maleah Carey transfered to Bill and Kathy Brand, S21 T22N R18E, $1.50

Brenda Shackelford transfered to Harold and Debbie Richards, Riley Scott Lakeside L6, $253.50

Phillis Norman transfered to Phyllis and Rende Rae Norman, Pryor Creek B35 PT L22

Shana, Nola and Bruce Macleod transfered to Thomas Ballard, Adair B36 PT L1, $9

Helen K. and Curtis Garner transfered to Galis K.Cunningham, Pryor Creek B24 PT L1&4

Galis K. Cunningham transfered to Jimmy R. King, Pryor Creek B24 PT L1,4, $7.50

Barbara Jo and Charles Sedgwick transfered to William Chase Gilpin, S10 T21N R19E, $37.50

Jerry Leroy and Sandra Peters transfered to William Chase Gilpin, S10 T21N R19E

Jimmie Ray and Vicki Peters transfered to William Chase Gilpin, S10 T21N R19E

Doris Marie Goforth transfered to William Chase Gilpin, S10 T21N R19E

Janie L. an ddebbie J. Stone transfered to Stephen E. and Jacqueline A. Sundgren, Sportsman Shores B9 L3, $26.25

Debbie Joann Stone transfered to Stephen E. and Jacqueline A. Sundgren sportsman Shores B9 L3, $26.25

Charles William and Sandra Lee Wilson transfered to Charles William and Sandra Lee Wilson, Lake Hudson Green Valley B2 L3

Steven P. Hester ransfered to K. Ellis Ritchie, S18 T21N R19E, $10,500

Donald Leroy and Alma Fey Eichelberger transfered to Roger Dale Eichelberger, Debra Kaye Thompson, Ronald Dean Eichelberger and Janan Dawn Rice, S36 T22N R19E

Nadine McDonald transfered to Christopher Wayne Bacon, S16 T22N R21E

Bobby Gene Cotter transfered to Patricia Rogers and Ancel Southern, Pryor Creek B29 PT L6, $33

Linda L. Mcalvain transfered to DAvid L. Mclavain, S22 T21N R18E

Norma Jean Stephens transfered to Tommy Alan Stephens, Jenny Lynn Stephens Moore and Jessica stephens, S32 T22N R18E

C.W. Ingram transfered to Louise Mary Baucom, Sun Prairie Village b4 L9, $97.50