The Pryor Times

August 11, 2013

Court Records 8/11


— District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.



Felonies

Anacleto Covarrubias Abreu, child endangerment

Joshua Daniel Blaylock, child endangerment (AFCF)

Michael Wade Cochran, burglary- second degree (AFCF)

Ralph Eugene Johnson, aggravated assault and battery (AFCF)

Garrett Daniel Estes, possession of controlled dangerous substance

Robert J. Tolley, possession of controlled dangerous substance  

Leon Eugene Quinn, possession of a controlled dangerous substance (AFCF), possession of firearm, possession of surveillance equipment, six counts of  knowingly concealing stolen property

Matthew Ray Applegate, possession of controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Misdemeanors  

Shannon Rochelle Pogue, possession of controlled dangerous substance    

Warren Lamar Shrum, driving under the influence of drugs, possession of controlled dangerous substance  

Tara Lynn Bennett, public intoxication

Anthony James Birge, possession of controlled dangerous substance

Sandra Johnson Boettcher, public intoxication

Sharla Rae Carnes, driving under the influence of alcohol

John David Davenport, careless operation of a vessel

Jeremy Dunham, obstructing an officer

Leonard Stephen Durant, possession or selling of paraphernalia

Anthony Dean Fencer, driving under the influence of drugs

Synda R. Grant, driving under the influence of alcohol

Steven Patrick Hester, violation of protective order

Jesse Jackson Hogshooter, obstructing an officer

Willie Lee Jumper, obstructing an officer

Paul D. Littlefield, driving under the influence of alcohol

Gabino Martinez-Abreu, public intoxication

Reggy Blain Mouse, obstructing an officer

Austin Michael Sisney, leaving the scene of an accident- damage fixture on highway

Jesse Z. Vang, trespassing

Lee Xiong, trespassing

Pheng Xiong, trespassing  

Caleb Benjamin Byrd, interfering with emergency phone call  

Billy Eugene Odell, possession of paraphernalia

Civil cases

Derick Bowers vs. ACC Warrany Service Group LLC, breach agreement/contract  

Bureaus Investment Group Portfolio vs. Dion W. Waters, indebtedness

Kelly Williams vs. James Crutchfield, friendly suit  

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. vs. Wendy Morris, interpleader  

Geo Hauenstein vs. Darrell Holland, money judgment  

Advantage Loan vs. Earl Hair, money judgment  

Advantage Loan vs. Steven Smith, money judgment

Springleaf Financial Ser inc vs. Bryan G. Pahukoa, money judgment  

Laurie Moreland vs. Brian Bailey, negligence

Ron Martin vs. Richard Paul Barger, money judgment  

Cash Security Inc vs. Catherine M. Daniels, money judgment  

Cash Security Inc vs. Kenny Gonzales, money judgment  

Cash Security Inc vs. Ladena C. Moore  

Cash Security Inc vs. Matthew Rimpley, money judgment

Cash Security Inc. vs. Kenneth M. Jordan, money judgment

Cash Security Inc vs. Cody Hastings

Cash Security Inc vs. Leroy Leaf, money judgment  

Dwayne Willis vs. Marshall Cummings, money judgment    

Tinker Federal Credit Union vs. John M. Marcus, indebtedness

Housing Authority Cherokee Nation vs. Jody Renee Johnson, forcible entry and detainer  

Housing Authority Cherokee Nation vs. Sandra Ann Morriss, forcible entry and detainer  

Housing Authority Cherokee Nation vs. Marcus Wayne Wilson, forcible entry and detainer  

Housing Authority of the Cherokee Nation vs. Victor Morris, forcible entry and detainer  

Lilac Road Apartments vs. Jody Kelley, forcible entry  

Mike Smith vs. Lonnie Kester, forcible entry and detainer

Divorces filed

Regina Renae Burgess vs. Jason Creighton Burgess

Kashaye Huckleby vs. Brian W. Huckleby

William Dean Hyer vs. Bethany Christine Hyer   

Chelsea Gillum vs. BrandonLeonard

Marriage licenses   

Zachary Ryan Ansorge and Katie Michelle Little    

Michael Tyler Brumley and Meagan Danyelle Dewey

Brian Edward Buford and Donna Lynn Booker

Chester Warren Ferrari and Tammy Loiuse Demier

Jeffrey E. Shackelford and Emily Ann Tackett  

Joy Byron Alexander and Vicky Lynn Brixey

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.



Robby Dean Harvey, insurance or certificate required, $124, operation on invalid license, $449

Kelli Clay Stafford, public intoxication, $174

Billy Joe (Vernon) Martin, public intoxication, $174

Tasha Dawn Bristol, failure to appear, $209

Richard Alan Wisener Jr., failure to appear, $209  

Kenneth James Harris, drivers license-possession required, $199    

Jessica Lynn James, public intoxication, $174    

Deloris Reyna Ward, petit larceny, $549      

Donnie Ray Yochum Jr., public intoxication, $174  

Melissa Danae Blackwell, operation on invalid license, $449, Melissa Danae Blackwell, state vehicle license, $124   

Julie Jane Hudson, failure to appear, $209     

Chris Lovell, accumulation of trash/refuse, $149    

Rosalyn Denise Brown, speeding over 10 mph, $81    

Austin Edwin Allen, time and attention required, $149      

William Joseph Marcus II, license required-transient merchant, $149      

Jordan Ryan Newsom, license required-transient merchant, $149      

Amir Rogers, insurance or certificate required, $124      

Marcus James Soukup, state vehicle license, $124       

Charles Jerred Griffin, defective vehicle, $94, insurance or certificate required, $124      

Timothy James Hammons, time and attention required, $149      

Jared Wesley Crow Lamont, seatbelts, $25       

Joseph Paul Bias, license required- transient merchant, $149         

Bonnie J. Carey, license required- transient merchant, $149        

Adrian Kay Childers, public intoxication, $174           

Amanda Chiffone Grubbs, speeding 1-10 miles over, $69               

Trent Huston Boyd, careful and prudent driving, $149                  

Cindy Leann Snyder, failure to obey traffic control device, $124           

Flor B. Ortega, seatbelts, $25                       

Jessica Nacole Shank, public intoxication, $174   

Nathan Andrew Clifford, carrying weapons, $549                     

Shawn Elijah Hall, operation on invalid license, $449                    

David Douglas Martin-Vernon, public intoxication, $174             

Michael Dwyne Bristol, failure to appear, $209                                

Property transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.

Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.  

   

Lonnie J. and Diana Colleene Lupton transfered to Ferrel E. Fogleman, S24 T20N R20E

Claude Clayton transfered to Wilma M. Brown, S25 T22N R18E  

Walter D. and Lula Rebecca Barlass transfered to Denton E. and Misty Lynn Russell, S3 T23N R19E  

Denton E. and Misty Lynn Russell transfered to Walter D. and Lula Rebecca Barlass, S3 T23N R19E, $72,153   

Edwin and Shally Couch transfered to Edwin and Shally Couch and Angelique Harris, South Pryor B10 PT L5,6  

Tim and Barbara Manhurin transfered to Billy and April Price, Barbara and Virgil Lane, Carl, Tim and Nicole Manhurin, S4 T21N R21E   

Norman E. and Janet L. Baker transfered to Jaimie Perkins, S9 T21N R20E   

Michael W. and Melissa D. Daniels transfered to Cassandra Crittenden, Double K Ranchettes B2 L11, $192    

Alfred Ray Ford Jr., transfered to Byron L. Weddle, S11 T21N R18E

Steve A. and Cheryl O. Adams transfered to Heidi J. Calvert, Beverly Hts B2 PT L4,5, $172.50        

Wanda Duckwald transfered to Wanda and Matthew Duckwald, Pryor Heights B1 L22    

Richard H. Kinion transfered to James C. and Meagan A. Stacy, S29 T21N R18E, $225          

Brian E. and Jennifer M. Sparling transfered to Brian E. and Jennifer M. Sparling, S18 T19N R18E   

Mary L. Conditt transfered to Larry EB Condit, Pamala Elouise Kennedy, and Debera Denise Combs, S16 T21N R18E    

Julie and Jason Hughes transfered to Donald P and Tamara R. Cates, S29, 32 T22N R21E/S2 T22N R20E         

Jessica Cates transfered to Donald P. and Tamara R. Cates, S12 T22N R20EJimmie J. Boyd transfered to Julie L. Stark, Crockett Hi-Site B3 L1-7

Pamela Smith transfered to Stephanie Martin, S26 T23N R18E  

George W. and Rose A. Ball transfered to Teresa Sanduscky and Tony and Jane Ball, Knight B3 L5   

Julie R. Birky transfered to Richard W. Gulotla and Alexis B. Jones, S35 T23N R18E, $28.50     

Dwight R. Birky transfered to Julie R. Birky, S35 T23N R18E

Lucretia C. Curtsinger transfered to Jay Dale Curtsinger and Crystal Curtisinger, S22 T22N R18E  

Helen M. English transfered to Robert E. and Janet M. English, S31 T20N R20E    

John David Conway transfered to John E. and Junita Dee Jeffers, S13 T23N R20E   

Gene L. and Eula M. Gage transfered to Thomas W. Gage, S7 T21N R19E  

Christopher Blake Mouse and Maria D. Mouse transfered to Arlene Mouse, Pryor Creek B2 L5  

Lois Darlene Willhouite transfered to Courtney Marie Willhoite McNatt, S6 T20N R21E  

Lois Darlene Willhouite transfered to Courtney Marie Willhoite McNatt, S6 T20N R21E   

Lois Darlene Willhouite transfered to Courtney Marie Willhoite McNatt, S6 T20N R21E  

Lois Darlene Willhouite transfered to Courtney Marie Willhoite McNatt, S31 T21N R21E  

Lois Darlene Willhouite transfered to Courtney Marie Willhoite McNatt, S1 T20N R20E    

Leonard West transfered to Kenneth Flewallen, Meredith B3 L13 PT L12  

Howard B. and Victoria L. Dickman transfered to Greg T. and Cristy D. Gilleland, Colony Cove Unit 24, $315   

Christopher Bruce Young and Becky Lee Young transfered to Brian Keith Young and Brooke Jae Young, S11 T22N R19E   

Frank Harry Arena Jr. and Lori Arena transfered to Sheilah Rando, Pensacola B19 L23-27, $72      

Thomas E. and Deborah Taylor transfered to Steven L. and Reyna M. Kelley, R. Downum B4 L1, $97.50    

James E. and Billie S. Canfield transfered to Christopher Sean Elstein Maple Ridge B1 L5-13    

Billie S. Canfield and James Canfield II transfered to Christopher Sean Elstein, Maple Ridge PT B1/S24 T20N R19E, $135