The Pryor Times

October 25, 2010

Court report 10/24


— t District Court



The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk’s office.



MARRIAGES

David Wayne Allen, Jr., Locust Grove and Jennifer Gayle Williams, Locust Grove

Robert Tyler Chancellor, Pryor and Autumn Breann Miller, Pryor



DIVORCES

Marion Teehee vs. Carol Teehee

Michelle Y. James vs. Travis W. James

Scott Cummins vs. Joyce Cummins

Christine I. Painter vs. Billy B. Painter



CIVIL CASES

FIA Card Services NA vs. Karen S. Blackwell, breach agreement / contract

American Express Bank FSB vs. Tony Littlefield, breach agreement / contract

Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Doyle Ketcher, Brooke Ketcher, John Doe, Jane Doe, foreclosure

As successor to JP Morgan Chase, Bank NA as trustee, Bank of New York Mellon TR F/K/A, Bank of New York Trust Co. vs. Sandra A. Poe, Charles M. Poe, John Doe, Jane Doe, foreclosure

Lakeside Bank of Salina vs. Locust Grove Laundry

Electrical Services, Inc. vs. Pryor Plant Chemical Company

CitiMortgage, Inc. vs. Mark Aaron Sloan, Mary Roe, Faust Corporation, Dennis L. Bricker, John Doe, Jane Doe, foreclosure

Discover Bank vs. Karen Sue Blackwell, breach agreement / contract

FIA Card Services NA vs. Veronica S. Martin, indebtedness

Tulsa Adjustment Bureau, Inc. vs. Darlene Ray Russell, Jim Dale Russell, indebtedness

Tulsa Adjustment Bureau, Inc. vs. Travis Mathis, indebtedness

Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Andrea Sullivan, breach agreement / contract

Jacobs Marsh LLC vs. Matt Bilby, breach agreement / contract

Carol E. Skipper Heirs Et Al, Daniel P. Skipper, Sr., Michael W. Skipper, Paul U. Skipper, State Ex Rel vs. Key Funeral Home, Clara Key, Clarissa Key-Yates, correction of obituary



SMALL CLAIMS

Charlie Bird Etal vs. Gennie Holt Etal, no appearances, asset hearing dismissed

Brett Fleak vs. Melissa Fleak, agreed order submitted

Russell Waggoner vs. Tonya K. Self, defendant ordered recognized back for review Dec. 10, at 9 a.m.

Diane Kordonowy vs. Lavender Weston, review set for Jan. 14, 2011, at 9 a.m.

Commerce Finance vs. Karen Neal, plaintiff announces that defendant has been making payments, review set

R & R Rentals vs. Christina Owens, court orders payment of $75 a month on the first day of the month beginning in November, review set

Wilkerson Real Estate vs. Stephanie Elkins, defendant ordered to appear Jan. 14, 2011, at 9 a.m. for review

Alpha Investment Co. vs. Felix Chuculate Etal, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for $167.94, plus court costs of $53 and $50 service fees

Alpha Investment Co. vs. Beepsie C. (Becker) Edwards, court orders judgment to the plaintiff for $260.80, plus court costs of $53 and $45 service fees

Alpha Investment Co. vs. Thomas Kingfisher, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for $489.85, plus court costs of $53 and $45 service fees

Alpha Investment Co. vs. Sussanna Howell, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for $134.20, plus court costs of $53 and $80 service fees

Ruth Houchin vs. Jake Jones, court orders judgment to the plaintiff for $4,500 plus court costs of $158 and $50 service fees

Alpha Investment Co. vs. Talitha N. Turner, court grants plaintiff leave to reissue alias

Ronnie White Etal vs. Hershel Clinton, court grants plaintiff leave to issue alias

Bank of Commerce Chouteau vs. Autumn M. Wilson, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for $2,793.18, plus court costs of $158 and $100 service fees

Southwind Del LLC vs. David J. Lemon Etal, court grants plaintiff leave to reissue

Cherokee Nation Housing Service vs. Kodi Renee Rabbit, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for $400 plus court costs of $53 and $35 service fees

Goshen Enterprises LLC vs. Travis Dry, court orders default judgment to the plaintiff for property, order to vacate to issue

Chris Dale Etal vs. Stephanie Terhune, parties went to mediation and reached an agreement



MISDEMEANORS

Brenda Gail Caldwell, public intoxication

Richard Dale Chenault, public intoxication

Daniel Michael Alvarez, public intoxication

Kenny Ray Moore, public intoxication

Timothy William Watkins, public intoxication

Joseph Lamar Forrister, public intoxication

Daryl James Laconsello, driving under the influence – alcohol, driving under suspension

Tiffaney Dawn Teague, domestic assault and battery

Jerald Earl Sutton, driving under the influence – alcohol, defective vehicle

Rebecca Jean Fox aka Rebecca Jean Gates, possession or selling of paraphernalia

Kevin Lance Oliphant, assault and battery

Edwin Vincent Hill, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Cody Shane Allison, trespassing on restricted property

Thai Lee, trespassing on restricted property

Jonathan Bruce Billings, trespassing on restricted property

Yang Pao Lee, trespassing on restricted property

Ronald Andrew Haver, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Matthew Rimpley, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Shawn William Conner, possession of controlled substance



FELONIES

Jonny Buck Mullen, false declaration of ownership in pawn, knowingly concealing stolen property

Benjamin Bruce Ball, larceny of automobile, unauthorized use of motor vehicle, public intoxication

Victor Tyler Mouse, delivery of marijuana

David Albert Rush, possession of controlled drug with intent to distribute, possession or selling of paraphernalia (misdemeanor)

Ricky Dewayne Smith, malicious injury to property, assault and battery

Jerry Wayne Garrison, Jr., possession of controlled substance (AFCF), driving with license cancelled / suspended / revoked, failure to carry security verification form, transporting open container – beer, possession or selling of paraphernalia (misdemeanor)

Brent Aaron Bardesis, possession of controlled drug with intent to distribute, possession or selling of paraphernalia (misdemeanor)



t City court



The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk’s office.



Jacee D’Nay Newton, speeding 1-10 mph over, $69

Roxanne Marie Bowman, seatbelts, $25

Joseph Michael Thornton, seatbelts, $25

Dalton Kale Cole, speeding1-10 mph over, $69

Matthew Alan Webster, possession of marijuana, $215

Brandon Nicholas Ford, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Danny Russell Fohn, state vehicle license, $124

Joshua Gary Holderbee, seatbelts, $25

James Dean Gale Rudd, mufflers, $99

Charles Don Tagg, public intoxication, $174





t Property Transfers



The following warranty deeds were filed recently in the Mayes County Clerk’s office.

Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 for every $1,000 of the purchase price.



Rausch Coleman Homes Pryor, LLC sold to Byron A. Dry, Jennifer L. Dry, Summerfield Place IV B2 L2, $186.75

Kendall A. McKisick, Sharon L. McKisick sold to Joe T. Eddins, Suzanne U. Eddins, S18 T23N R21E, $142.50

Frank F. Zoski, Jr., Frank F. Zoski, Sr. sold to Johnny L. Still, Lillie Mae Still, S33 T23N R20E, $90

David A. Gates, Jennie Gates sold to Ronald G. Deweese, Susan E. Seweese, Jensens #1 L5, $300

Harold D. Nelson, Linda S. Nelson sold to Tiffanie Michelle Dooley, Meredith B2 L21, 22, $186

Rausch Coleman Homes Pryor, LLC sold to Dovie D. Davis, Summerfield Place IV B1 L24, $182.25

Rausch Coleman Homes Pryor, LLC sold to Tawnya J. Burgess, Summerfield Place IV B2 L7, $183

Juanice Stone sold to James Lough, Grand River Dam Hts B”B” L4 PT L5, $11.25

Long Childrens Trust, Joseph W. Hidy, Trustee sold to L & M LLC, S34 T21N R20E, $225

Alvin Ray Kennon III, Kimberly M. Kennon sold to Bobby E. Bledsoe, S16 T21N R21E, $180

Mary F. Klinglesmith Trust, Robert D. Klinglesmith, Roberty D. Klinglesmith, Mary A. Klinglesmith sold to Colonial Center LP, Grand Lake Towne #1 B2 L10, $225.75

Danna L. Ross sold to Melanie Kinion, S26 T22N R19E, $249

Terry W. Joyner, Camillia F. Joyner sold to Jeremy W. Hooker, Jamie L. Hooker, Woodcreek B1 L9, $405

Dee Freeman, Kathryn A. Freeman sold to Charles H. Coblentz, Ellen Coblentz, S25 T19N R18E, $360

Donald Rathjen, Evelyn Rathjen sold to Rick Stephens, Gloria Stephens, Cliff Crest B”A” L25, 26, $420.75