The Pryor Times

Crimes and courts

April 13, 2014

Court Reports 4/13/14

PRYOR, OK — District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.

Felonies

Christopher John Pollick, possession of a controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Amber Delaine Perez, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Andrea Roberta Mae Gregoire, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Charles R. Humbyrd II, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Kenneth Hazen, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Jerod Hunter Gates, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Gabriel Paul Carson, possession of controlled drug with intent to distribute

Jacie Lea Mitschelen, possession of a controlled drug with intent to distribute

Timothy Lee Mullins, possession of a controlled drug with intent to distribute

Crystal Reeder, possession of a controlled drug with intent to distribute

Donna Alice Stockton, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Donald Ray Summers, possession of a controlled dangerous substance (AFCF)

Stacy Wulff, possession of a controlled drug with intent to distribute

Misdemeanors

Eric Scott Schutts, public intoxication

Scotty Dewayne Russell, public intoxication

Jerry Don Powell, violation of protective order

Arlen D. Faviner, driving under the influence of alcohol

Christie Rogers, aiding/abetting a minor in need of supervision

Stephanie Dawn Sims, possession of paraphernalia

Jamie Silva, aiding/abetting a minor in need of supervision

Dillon Justice Manchell, possession/selling of paraphernalia

Joshua Matthew Million, domestic assault and battery

Ricky Allyn Morrow, failure to pay taxes due state

Jerod Ethan Smith, speeding 1-10 mph over limit

Ricky Lee Tugmon, aiding/abetting a minor in need of supervision

Civil cases

Betty R. Brautigan vs. Barry W. Brautigan, forcible entry and detainer

Pryor Dental Center vs. Tommy Harvey, money judgment

Pryor Dental Center vs. Bill Reinemeyer, money judgment

Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. James Ball, breach agreement/contract

Pryor Dental Center vs. Rachel Bryan, money judgment

CACH LLC vs. Elyea Mark MC, indebtedness

Barclay's Bank Delaware vs. Oletta M. Smith, contract

Randy L. Buck vs. Stacey I. Odegaard, forcible entry and detainer

Reggie Kessler vs. Daniel Lord, money judgment

Eugine Vanbeber vs. Nikki Smith, forcible entry and detainer

Marriage licenses

Dakota Wayne Simerly and Farrah Rae Hoot

William Shane Eaton and Shelby-Lynn Theresa Seaquist

Christopher Charles Allen and Shurae Whitney Greer

Paul L. Anderson and Jerina M. Bessette

Michael Gene Ansorge and Beverly Elaine Ansorge

Jeremy Frank Bennett and Roberta Ann Fulmer

Jeremy Frank Bennett and Roberta Ann Fulmer

Darren H. Weston and Janette Kay Freeman

Mark Russell Martin and Jenny Dawn Henceforth

Divorces filed

Timothy Wayne Dearmond vs. Radonna D. Dearmond

Robert E. Bellatti vs. Darla E. Bellatti

Raymond Lee Garrison vs. Carol Lynn Garrison

Robert Satterwhite vs. Mary Lee Satterwhite

Jamie Marie Blackfox vs. Jason L. Giles

Misty Leann Scott vs. Matthew James Scott

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.

Paul L. Anderson, seatbelts, $25

Norman Ray Sager, turning left at intersection, $99

Patty Ann Alexander, speeding in school zone, $181

Ronald G. Reno, seatbelts,$25

Dirk Thomas Colvin, careless driving, $299

Rodney Allen Workman, failure to appear, $209

Erica Lee Workman, failure to appear, $209

Christopher Lee Winfrey, speeding 1-10 miles over

Property transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.

Mary G. Lord transferred to Charles D. Lord, S8 T21N R18E

Idess J. and Kathy M. Scroggins transferred to Katrina M. Morton, S20 T21N R21E3

Mike and Robin Pendergraft transfered to Bea Kirby and Keith Burden, Locust Grove B33 L14-15, $90

Johnathon W. and Kristin Williams transferred to Johnathon W. Williams, Whitaker B20 L10

David and Cherye E. Roark transfered to DAvid and Chery Roark, S19 T21N R18E

Lisa Hopkins transferred to Marty Hopkins, S18 T22N R18E

Doyle E. and Linda A. Groat transferred to Verona F. Johnson, Paradise View B2 L18-22, $119.25

Ronald Lee Glenn transferred to Kimberly Lee Glenn, Pierre Chouteau B5 Resub L11

Kimberly Marie Glenn transferred to Ronald Lee Glenn, Whitaker B32 L3, 4, PT L5

Jeremy C. and Nicole Shelton transferred to Steven and Leanne Green, Lasley Acres B1 L1-2, $165

Shelly Lynn Schaffner transferd to Mary Kathleen Schaffner, Leisure Land #1 B1 L15,16

John S. and Mae F. Phillips transferred to John S. and Mae F. Phillips,Melody Elaine and Ronnie Lee Morland Jr., S9 T21N R18E

Stanley E. and PamaLee Fox transferred to Douglas Alan Davis Jr. and Jeather Leann Colvin-Davis, S34 T22N R18E, $33.75

Justin M. and Robin Baldwin transferred to Abel and Pilar Carillo, S4 T21N R18E, $165

Michael and Jacob McDaniel transferred to Harold Todd and Shelly Sue Holliday, S26 T20N R18E, $367.50

Alfred Ray Ford Jr. and Dollie Ford transferred to Byron L. Weddle, Cliff HTS B”A” L1,2/S12 T23N R21E/Linda View B”B” L11-17

Merrill and Judy A. Fritz transferred to Casey and Ashley Davis, S13 T23N R20E

Byron L. Weddle transferred to Alfred Ray Ford Jr., Cliff HTS B”A L1,2/S12 T23N R21E/Linda View B”B” L11-17

Brigid A. Orourke transferred to Kelli Mackin, Markham Ferry HTS #2 B3 L15

Stephanie Martin transferred to Pamela Smith, S26 T23N R18E

Denver and Marcella Hubbard transferred to Bruce and Shelly Rutherford, S36 T19N R19E

Lanette Talley transferred to Casey WEaver, South Plains B1 L7, $187.50

Lanette Talley transferred to Casey WEaver, South Plans B1 L7, $187.50

Danny and Robin Bales transferred to Austin and Brooke Sanders, S18 T21N R21E

Pauline Holland transferred to Dickey J. and Mikey L. Holland, Paula Sue Stutzman and Becky Holland, Gore#1 B! PT L2,3

Becky Holland and Dickey J. and Mickey L. Holland and Paula Sue Stutzman, Gore #1 B! PT L2,3

Kyle Wayne and Sara Rebecca True transferred to Kyle Wayne and Sara Rebecca True, Sportsman Acres 1ST B3 L11

William C. and Samuel Lee Hubbell transferred to Jennifer D. Hubbell, S11 T21N R21E

Daniel R. and Lucinda J. Rowe transferred to Dallas G. and Robyn G. Jones, Colony Cove Unit 31, $397.50

Harvey R. and Hazel R. Thompson transferred to Richard K. Thompson, Pinehurst B1 L14-19

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Crimes and courts