The Pryor Times

August 3, 2012

Court records 08.05


PRYOR —

District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk’s Office.





Felonies

Patrick James Brennan Long, assault and battery with a dangerous weapon

Joe Bob Ledbetter, assault with a dangerous weapon

Jay Franklin Furnas, burglary - 2nd degree - AFCF

Brian Allan Kibart, driving under the influence - alcohol - AFCF

Tina Marie Donovant, falsely personate another to create liability

Robert Daniel Maguire, grand larceny

Robert Kent Kraft, malicious injury to property

Roy Eugene Edenfield III, sexual battery

Joshua Scott Pierce, unauthorized use of vehicle





Misdemeanors

Clifton Dan Wehrle

Karinne N. Sanders, assault and battery

Susan Dawn Willerton, burning under burn ban

Heath Patrick Haney, domestic assault and battery

Kenneth Russell Butterworth III, domestic assault and battery

Richard W. Ross, driving under the influence - aggravated

David Wendell Pierce, driving under the influence - alcohol

Stephanie Diane Taylor, driving while impaired

Harold Dee Wofford, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Cameron Juxx Foreman, obtaining merchandise by bogus check

Charles Dean Billy, Jr., public intoxication

Theodore Lee Garrett, public intoxication

Pamela G. Korbelik, public intoxication





Small Claims

C W Ingram v Christie Hall, forcible entry and detainer

Irvine and Irvine Assoc LLC v Teri Sharp, forcible entry and detainer

Green Country OK LLC v Carrie Schreiber, forcible entry and detainer

Green Country OK LLC v Colene Yardly, forcible entry and detainer

Green Country OK LLC v Deana Hollis, forcible entry and detainer

Othen Donald Dale Cummings v Jennifer Hope Hale, forcible entry and detainer

Meltons A/C v Mark Goodman, money judgement

Midwestern Loans v Brent Jentz, money judgement

Cherokee Nation Housing v Shelia Marie Esterline, money judgement

American Transfer and Storage Co. v Preferred Waste Solutions Plan, money judgement

James Moore v Charles Moore, Jr., replevin and money judgement





Civil Suits

Discover Bank v Jeremy L. Tennant

Jacobs Marsh LLC v Robert Goodman

Machinex Technologies INC v Preferred Waste Solutions Plan, breach of contract

William Gary Turner v Chris Shocklee, foreclosure

Sanford E. Alvis v Carlene Organ, foreclosure

Wells Fargo Bank NA v Dannie G. Saint, foreclosure

JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v Virginia Odle, foreclosure

US Bank National Association v Jay P. Wood, foreclosure

Eva Pilmaier v Thomas Pilmaier, friendly suit

Wiliam Moreland v Joseph Bailey, friendly suit

Midland Funding LLC v Tamara Turner, indebtedness

Midland Funding LLC v Beth Smith, indebtedness

Equable Ascent Financial LLC v Matt L. Kingfisher, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC v Carlene Goforth, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC v Heather L. Koch, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC v Helena Bowling, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC v Isaac V. Matthews, indebtedness

Portfolio Recovery Assoc LLC v Aaron Wood, indebtedness

Autovest LLC v Tawnda Warford, indebtedness

GE Capital Retail Bank v Jerry Haggard, indebtedness

Baptist Healthcare of Okla INC DBA, Elizabeth Walker, suit on account



Marriages

Michael Lynn Rector and Carrie Ann Hess

Clayton Lee Strong and Alexa Jo Allard

Johnathon Lee Buck and Tina Marie King

Taylor Wayne Melchior and Sherrona Rae Bardwell





Divorces

Barbara A. Giles and James T. Giles

Shawn Andrew Carter and Shannom Danielle Carter

Elizabeth Folmar and Jeremiah Folmar

Christin Crofford and Caleb Crofford





City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk’s Office.



Beau D. Reeder, improper parking on roadway, $99

Zackery Garrett Ramsey, illegal parking public nuisance, $149

Robin Rene Giacometti, speeding over 10 mph, $89

Miranda Lane Ingle, speeding over 10 mph, $97

Anthony Duane Clarkson, changing lanes, $149

Joshua Allen Steddum, seatbelts, $25

Travis Keith Collins, seatbelts, child restraints, $25

Mary A. Clark, speeding over 10 mph, $89

Roy Neil Drake, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Jacob A. Flournoy, defective equipment, $109

Jerad Lee Pritchett, operation on invalid license, $449

Jerad Lee Pritchett, operation on invalid license, $449

Jerad Lee Pritchett, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Earl Leroy George, possession of paraphernalia, $549

Earl Leroy George, petit larceny, $549

Angela Marie Heltzel, one way roads, $99







Property Transfers

The following warranty deeds are filed weekly in the Mayes County Clerk’s Office.

Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.



Luevon Kay Keith, sold to Alan Dale Keith, Spring Park #2 B4 L1,2

Mildred and Ray Large, sold to Robert L. Hagar, Mayor roach B3 L4, $24

Melinda and Jay Robillard and Michelle Lane, sold to Calvin and Linda Coverdell, S8 T19N R20E, $45

Bonnee Blue and Jim Pierson, sold to Carter David Macky (1/2_ and Leah Suzanne Naveck (1/2), Pryor HTS B3 L19

James and Karen Cottom, sold to James R. Cottom, S3 T23N R21E, $417,000

Jewell F. Cox, sold to Gary A. Cox

Belinda and Robert Koller, sold to Allen And LaDonna Sutton, New Town Spavinaw B2 L8-9, $4.50

Stephen Brent and Lynn s. Pearson, sold to Stephen Brent and Lynn S. Pearson, Pryor Creek B46 PT L9

William Gary and Abbie A. Turner, sold to Chris and Barbara Shocklee, S15 T22N R21E

Marjorie Ann Wallace, sold to Gary D. Wallace, S32 T23N R21E

Heather Dawn Lefan, sold to Heather Dawn and Ruth Evelyn Lefan, S20 T19N R19E

Barbara Ellen and James William Fricker, sold to Barbara Ellen and James William Fricker, S35 T20N R18E

William C. and Judy Koger, sold to William C., Judy, William Cullen and Caryn Elise Koger, LAke Hudson EST L2-3

Shirley Rader Jones, sold to RAndy Frailey, S15 T23N R21E, $252

Priscilla Dougherty, sold to Madelyn O’Neal

Priscilla Dougherty, sold to Priscilla Dougherty and William Murray Orr, S23 T20N R20E

French and Verna Vann, sold to George and Roseanna Vann, S30 T21N R21E

Cecil Y. Jackson, sold to Ronnie and Sandra Kirk, S14 T22N R18E, $195

Billy Barnes, sold to Eric Rex, Locust Grove B32 L17-23

Margaret Humphrey, sold to Bobby Randall Custer, S25 T10N R19E, $7.50

Randall Jon Jumper, sold to Linda Kay Jumper, S1 T21N R21E

Marilyn C. and Harold W. Cooper, sold to Marilyn c. and Harold W. Cooper, S31 T20N R21E

Jana and Stephen R. Elliott, sold to Etnya Epperly, Chouteau Hills B60 PT E/2

Myrtle Owens, sold to Charles and Julia A. Allen, Landrum B57 PT L11, $18

Jeaneane Rothrock, sold to Fred. E. Willis, S11 T20N R20E, $97.50

Fred E. Willis, sold to J. Binx Wilkinson, S11 T20N R20E, $60,000

Etnya Epperly, sold to Anthony Tate Caudle, Chouteau Hills B60 PT E/2, $232.50