The Pryor Times

January 11, 2014

Court Records 1/12/14


PRYOR, OK — District Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office.

Felonies

Brittney Vallon Vanbuskirk, child endangerment/driving under the influence

Brent Allen Maner, first degree burglary

Stacy Lynn Hawkins, uttering a forged instrument

April Bruffett, leaving the scene of an accident involving personal injuries

Jasper Leon Russell, driving under the influence of alcohol (AFC)

Mary Elizabeth Gill, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Matthew Crabtree, driving under the influence of alcohol (AFC)

Patrick Wayne Brown, possession of a controlled dangerous substance

Levi Michael Stone, failure to register as a sex offender (AFCF)

Robert Wayne Pasley, manufacturing a controlled dangerous substance/possession of material with intent to manufacture (AFCF)

Willy Joe Turner, knowingly concealing stolen property

Diana Beth Shelton, failure to stop for a stop sign

Misdemeanors

John Wesley Hayes, transporting an open container of beer

William Neil Wilbanks, carrying a firearm while under the influence of alcohol

Lisa Ferguson, assault and battery

Michael Vernon Phillips Jr., domestic assault and battery

Marilyn Kay Moore, driving under the influence of drugs

Charmaine Allison, public intoxication

Christopher William Wendt, obtaining cash or merchandise by false pretense

Civil cases

Roy Thompson vs. Vilot Thompson, money judgement

Creditors Recovery Corp vs. Crystal Vaughn, indebtedness

Dixie Finance vs. Wesley Ballou, money judgement

G.L. Townsend vs. Dwayne Buckley, forcible entry and detainer

Commerce Finance vs. Christopher Martin, money judgment

Commerce Finance vs. Sean Thompson, money judgment

Commerce Finance vs. Elizabeth Leach, money judgment

Commerce Finance vs. Sandra Hoskins, money judgment

LVNV Funding LLc vs. David B. Giboney, breach of agreement/contract

Commerce Finance vs. Lori Chalakee, money judgment

Commerce Finance vs. Sandra Hoskins, money judgment

Larry Langston vs. Michael Ray Fuller, forcible entry and detainer

GE Capital Retail Bank vs. Jessica Henry, indebtedness

Divorces filed

Adria McGavock vs. Josh McGavock

Glenda Sue Briggs vs. Woodrow Briggs

Jessica Grissom vs. Michael E. Grissom

Jessy Floyd vs. Tammy Floyd

Sharon Arlene Rowland vs. Mark D. Rowland

Kenny Wilmath vs Sara Wilmath

Marriage licenses

David Aaron Resecker and Nichole Ellen Beard

Sherman Ray Weaver and Vonda Roleene Walling

City Court

The following court records are supplied weekly by the Pryor Municipal Court Clerk's Office.

Benjamin Orgaz, operation on invalid license, $449

Bertha B. Hopper, one way roads, $99

Taryn Brittany Gates, time and attention required, $149

Katie Ann Marie McGahey, improper parking, $50

David Ray Exendine, failure to obey a traffic control device, $124

Marcus James Soukup, failure to appear, $209

Brinna Lee Dean, speeding 1-10 mph, $69

Cindy Leann Snyder, speeding in school zone, $175

Jan Delyn Powell, speeding over 10 mph, $31

Cody Scott McMullin, failure to obey traffic control device, $124, failure to obey traffic control device, $124

Angela D. Dudley-Gorczynski, time and attention required, $149

Michael Dwyne Bristol, insurance or certificate required, $124, operation on invalid  license, $449

Cassandra Diane Dearmond, petit larceny, $549

Bryan David Phillips, insurance or certificate required, $124, state vehicle license, $124

Kathy Matlock, public intoxication, $174

Brenda Christina Holmes, petit larceny, $549

Property Transfers

The following warranty deeds were filed in the Mayes County Court Clerk's Office. Property owners are assessed a document fee of $1.50 per $1,000 of the purchase price.

Florabell and Ernest Conrad, Jonathan and Bessie Scheffel and Twyla and Solomone Malaefoou transferred to Jonathan and Bessie Scheffel, S25 T22N R19E

Christopher Moorehead and Amanda Casey transferred to Robert Campbell, Pensacola B7 L12-15

C.W. Ingram transferred to Carrie Sue Martin, Locust Grove B39 Pt L1-4, $64.0

J.B. Dale and Judy Brewer transferred to Charles R. Jennings III, Craigs Cove B11 L23,24/B12 L20-23, $22.50

Karen J. Snyder transferred to Curtis D. and Teresa J. Stutzman, S4 T22N R20E, $97.50

Stephen J. and Jan Bass transferred to Richard A. Knapp and Laura Lee Alexander, Williams B2 L31, 34, $6

Crystal Lee Leach transferred to Larry and Heather Barry, S24 T21N R20E

Jeremy and Gina Baker transfered to Eugene Koelsch, S22 T20N R20E, $39

Perry N. and Chrystalina D. Flerchinger transfered to James H. Thompson, S34 T23N R21E, $168

Micky and Amanda Murray transferred to Terry Murray, S16 T23N R20E

Richard and Betty Williams transferred to Richard and Betty Williams, S23 T23N R20E

Sharon Wall transferred to Sharon and Jason Wall, Comer B4 L1-3

Jasper McGavock (Tinker) transferred to Marcy A. and Jasper J. McGavock, S15 T21N R20E

Carol Jean Rabbit transferred to William Anthony Morris, S14 T19N R19E

Terrance J., Bonnie J., Jerome D., and Sherry A. Stimson transferred to April A. and Richard L. Dollarhide, S20 T21N R18E

Terrance J., Bonnie J., Jerome D., and  Sherry A. Stimson transferred to Michael P. and Pamela M .Pitts, S20 T21N R18E

Jack R. and Patsy L. Kidwell transferred to Johnny E. and Karen S. Kidwell, Park B2 L1-3

Michael and Jane McDonnell transferred to Michael L. and Martha L. Armitage, $3,240.75

Mary Jo Johnson transferred to Charles Crisp, S7 T19N R19E

H. James and Sally L. Briggs transferred to James H. and Sally L. Briggs, S17 T20N R21E, $31.50

Jerry W. Lefevre II and Chemene Lefevre transferred to H. James Briggs and Sally L. Briggs, S17 T20N R21E, $21,000

Howard Worley transferred to Marjorie Sue West Worley, S2 T20N R18E

Sharron E. Pennington transferred to Patrick J. and Donna L. Bannister, Pryor Creek Cottage Sites L18, $217.50

Michele Mary Thissen transferred to Charles Keith Pike, S22 T22N R21E

James Richard Shea Jr. transferred to Georgianna Digiacomo, S12 T21N R20E

Sharon Kay Shea transferred to Georgianna Digiacomo, S12 T21N R20E